skip navigation

SAHOF State Championships-SSC


2019 SAHOF STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS - TEAM BOOK REQUIREMENTS


2019 SAHOF STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS MASTER SCHEDULE


SCHEDULES BY DIVISION


2019 SAHOF STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS RULES


COMING SOON!

Check back often for the link to the Pointstreak site that is hosting the Schedule, Stats and Standings for the 2019 SAHOF State Championships!


HIGH SCHOOL DIVISIONS

February 22-24, 2019
Panthers Ice Den - Coral Springs


YOUTH DIVISIONS

March 1-3, 2019
All 'AA' Divisions - Florida Hospital Center Ice, Wesley Chapel
10U 'A' Gold, 10U 'A' Silver - Hertz Arena, Estero
12U 'A', 14U 'A', 16U 'A' - Palm Beach Skate Zone, Palm Beach


ENTRY FEES & REGISTRATION

10U 'AA': $1,210      12U 'AA': $1,300      14U 'AA': $1,440      16U 'AA': $1,520      18U 'AA': $1,520

10U 'A': $1,210      12U 'A': $1,300      14U 'A': $1,390      16U 'A': $1,500

High School (Pure and Combined Divisions): $1,520

REGISTER HERE!


ACCOMMODATIONS

All teams traveling to the event with an overnight stay are required to book their rooms through the portals on this site.

Florida Hospital Center Ice
All 'AA' Divisions
Click here to make your reservations

Palm Beach Skate Zone
12U 'A', 14U 'A', 16U 'A'
Click here to make your reservations


TEAMS THAT HAVE QUALIFIED FOR THE SAHOF STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

10U 'A' Gold (FINAL SEEDING)

North
1. Gulf Coast Flames
2. Tampa Bay Crunch
3. Brandon Jr. Bulls
4. Kissimmee Stars

South
1. Golden Wolves
2. Florida Jr. Panthers
3. Miami Toros
4. Florida Jr. Everblades
 

10U 'A' Silver (FINAL SEEDING)

1. Glacier Sharpshooters
2. Tampa Bay Jr. Lightning
3. Palm Beach Breakers
4. Daytona Racers
5. CFHC Bears
6. Palm Beach Hawks

10U 'AA' (FINAL SEEDING)

1. Florida Jr. Panthers
2. Palm Beach Breakers
3. Florida Jr. Everblades
4. Tampa Scorpions
5. CFHC Bears

12U 'AA' (FINAL SEEDING)

1. Tampa Scorpions
2. Brandon Jr. Bulls 06
3. CFHC Bears
4. Jacksonville Jets
5. Golden Wolves
6. Palm Beach Hawks

14U 'AA' (FINAL SEEDING)

1. Tampa Scorpions Black
2. Palm Beach Breakers
3. Golden Wolves
4. CFHC Bears

16U 'AA' (FINAL SEEDING)

1. Tampa Bay Crunch
2. Tampa Scorpions
3. Golden Wolves
4. Palm Beach Hawks

18U 'AA' (FINAL SEEDING)

1. Florida Jr. Panthers
2. Tampa Bay Jr. Lightning
3. Gulf Coast Flames
4. Tampa Bay Crunch

12U 'A' (FINAL SEEDING)

North
1. Tampa Bay Jr. Lightning Blue
2. Tampa Bay Crunch Blue
3. Gulf Coast Flames Red
4. CFHC Bears

South
1. Palm Beach Hawks Red
2. Florida Jr. Panthers Red
3. Florida Jr. Everblades
4. Florida Jr. Panthers Gold

14U 'A' (FINAL SEEDING)

North
1. Gulf Coast Flames
2. Brandon Jr. Bulls
3. Tampa Bay Crunch White
4. Tampa Scorpions

South
1. Glacier Sharpshooters Black
2. Golden Wolves
3. Miami Toros
4. Florida Jr. Panthers

16U 'A' (FINAL SEEDING)

1. Brandon Jr. Bulls (N)
2. Miami Toros (S)
3. Tampa Scorpions (N)
4. Florida Jr Panthers Gold (S)
5. Gulf Coast Flames (N)
6. Palm Beach Breakers (S)